Team Schedule

You are here

Mason Shaffer 5B-C Schedule

Games that are marked as RESCHEDULED, indicate that the game is to take place at the location and time shown. It also indicates that either the location or the time has been changed from the originally scheduled location and time.

Game Date Opponent Gym Status Type
11/10/2018 - 5:30pm vs Lakota Shock Feeney 5B-B Gregory Center - Left Gym completed preseason
11/11/2018 - 10:30am at Edgewood Eliason 5B-C Gregory Center - Right Gym completed preseason
11/11/2018 - 1:30pm vs Milford Blaske 5B-C Gregory Center - Right Gym completed preseason
12/01/2018 - 5:30pm W 30-10 Talawanda Pulaski 5B-C Mason Community Center - Court 1 completed league
12/02/2018 - 1:00pm L 27-32 Indian Hill Harris 5B-C Indian Hill Elementary completed league
12/08/2018 - 5:00pm W 27-20 Mason Rice 5B-C Mason Intermediate - 45 Gym completed league
12/09/2018 - 4:00pm W 30-17 Ross Best 5B-C Ross High School completed league
12/15/2018 - 4:00pm L 21-23 Milford Blaske 5B-C Mason Intermediate - 45 Gym completed league
12/16/2018 - 3:00pm L 19-26 Little Miami Pennycuff 5B-C Salem Elementary M Gym completed league
01/05/2019 - 9:30am L 26-36 Monfort Heights Richmond 5B-C Monfort Heights Elementary School completed league
01/06/2019 - 12:30pm L 28-32 Loveland Walzer 5B-C Mason Community Center - Court 1 completed league
01/12/2019 - 4:00pm at Sycamore Eagan 5B-C Sycamore Junior High - Main Gym canceled league
01/13/2019 - 4:00pm vs Wyoming Cowboys Geygan 5B-C Mason Intermediate - 45 Gym canceled league
01/19/2019 - 11:00am L 13-34 Williamsburg Fisher 5B-C Williamsburg Old High School completed league
01/20/2019 - 2:30pm vs Edgewood Eliason 5B-C Mason Community Center - Court 2 canceled league
01/26/2019 - 10:30am L 19-27 Three Rivers Larkins 5B-C Three Rivers - Ken Neyer Sr. Gym completed league
01/27/2019 - 5:00pm W 29-27 Lakota Shock Johnston 5B-C Lakota East High School - Aux Gym completed league
02/02/2019 - 6:30pm L 15-20 Oak Hills Wergers 5B-C Bridgetown Middle School - Main Gym completed league
02/03/2019 - 3:00pm W 16-14 Madeira Hemmerick 5B-C Mason Intermediate - 45 Gym completed league
02/09/2019 - 7:00pm W 26-8 Sycamore Heinen 5B-C Mason Intermediate - 45 Gym completed league
02/10/2019 - 1:00pm W 32-30 Mariemont Frye 5B-C Mariemont Junior High School completed league
02/16/2019 - 11:00am W 35-30 Lebanon Bevan 5B-C Mason Intermediate - 45 Gym completed league
02/17/2019 - 1:00pm W 29-20 West Clermont Carnes 5B-C West Clermont Middle School - Aux Gym completed league
02/23/2019 - 2:00pm L 20-23 Madeira Hemmerick 5B-C Greene Intermediate School - Front Gym completed tournament