Columbia Intermediate School

You are here

E.g., 03/23/2019
Saturday, December 01, 2018
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Kings Owens 6B-A L 38-48 Fairfield Warriors Gatto 6B-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Kings Loudermilk 6B-B L 40-44 Talawanda Bixler 6B-B completed
11:00am Main Gym Kings Hawkins 5B-B W 22-19 Milford Johnston 5B-B completed
12:00pm Main Gym Kings Robinson 4B-B W 26-23 Lebanon Jones 4B-B completed
01:00pm Main Gym Kings Wesley 5B-R L 20-21 Lebanon Maloney 5B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Kings Sucher 5B-R W 24-9 Mason Lopez 5B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Kings Bradds 6G-B W 22-20 Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Pate 6G-B completed
Sunday, December 02, 2018
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
10:00am Main Gym Kings Owens 6B-A W 51-33 Little Miami Sellers 6B-A completed
11:00am Main Gym Kings Lonsbury 5G-R L 2-30 Lebanon Kohlhorst 5G-R completed
12:00pm Main Gym Kings Wiery 5G-B L 14-33 Fairfield Warriors Booker 5G-A completed
01:00pm Main Gym Kings Bradds 4B-A W 32-30 Oak Hills Sweet 4B-A completed
02:00pm Main Gym Kings Bradds 6G-B L 18-32 Hamilton Lipps 6G-B completed
Saturday, December 08, 2018
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Kings Nurre 5B-A L 26-38 Lebanon Sako 5B-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Kings Unruh 4G-A L 25-27 Goshen Steele 4G-A completed
11:00am Main Gym Kings Loudermilk 6B-B L 16-34 Milford Mcgrath 6B-B completed
12:00pm Main Gym Kings Hawkins 5B-B L 17-24 Madeira Mobley 5B-B completed
01:00pm Main Gym Kings Callahan 4B-R W 30-13 Mason Marietta 4B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Kings Macy 4B-R L 8-9 Mason Eleeger 4B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Kings Terrones 4B-R W 2-0 Mason Paciolla 4B-R

forfeited

04:00pm Main Gym Kings Powell 4G-R L 8-12 Little Miami McCollister 4G-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Kings Sucher 5B-R W 25-14 Lebanon Pelletier 5B-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Kings Woosley 5B-R W 30-24 Lakota Thunderbirds Thompson 5B-R completed
07:00pm Main Gym Kings Takle-Flach 5G-R W 9-6 Kings Lonsbury 5G-R completed
Sunday, December 09, 2018
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Kings Webb 6B-R W 28-15 Lebanon Vanhoosier 6B-R completed
10:00am Main Gym Kings Voegele 6B-R L 11-26 Lebanon Langdon 6B-R completed
11:00am Main Gym Kings Owens 6B-A W 54-33 Mariemont Vianello 6B-A completed
12:00pm Main Gym Kings Bradds 6G-B L 10-33 Oak Hills Hageman 6G-A completed
01:00pm Main Gym Kings Robinson 4B-B W 27-16 Oak Hills Mckee 4B-B completed
02:00pm Main Gym Kings Bradds 4B-A W 30-21 Little Miami Cherry 4B-A completed
Saturday, December 15, 2018
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Kings Bradds 4B-A L 23-36 Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Robinson A 4B-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Kings Unruh 4G-A L 14-24 Cincy Stars Wyant 4G-A completed
11:00am Main Gym Kings Loudermilk 6B-B L 26-38 Middletown Bailey 6B-B completed
12:00pm Main Gym Kings Flynn 6G-R W 20-10 Fairfield Warriors Haughin 6G-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Kings Lovely 6G-R L 7-18 Mason Laub 6G-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Kings Wiery 5G-B W 20-6 Hamilton Sparrow 5G-B completed
03:00pm Main Gym Kings Hawkins 5B-B L 26-34 Mariemont Frye 5B-B completed
04:00pm Main Gym Kings Wesley 5B-R L 13-30 Mason Leichman 5B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Kings Howes 5G-R L 8-12 Little Miami Fecher 5G-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Kings McKelvey 5B-R L 18-19 Little Miami Harris 5B-R completed
07:00pm Main Gym Kings Webb 6B-R W 35-16 Kings Voegele 6B-R completed
Sunday, December 16, 2018
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
10:00am Main Gym Kings Lonsbury 5G-R W 18-8 Lebanon Wilkus 5G-R completed
11:00am Main Gym Kings Takle-Flach 5G-R L 2-28 Lebanon Kohlhorst 5G-R completed
12:00pm Main Gym Kings Beckstedt 6G-R L 10-14 Lebanon Steele 6G-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Kings Bradds 4B-A W 44-31 Fairfield Warriors Davids 4B-A completed
02:00pm Main Gym Kings Nurre 5B-A W 36-26 Sycamore Drasnin 5B-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Kings Owens 6B-A W 49-38 Wyoming Cowboys Dulin 6B-A completed
04:00pm Main Gym Kings Unruh 4G-A W 13-10 Milford Bailey 4G-A completed
05:00pm Main Gym Kings Robinson 4B-B W 37-21 Cincinnati Country Day Disanto 4B-B completed
06:00pm Main Gym Kings Bradds 6G-B W 27-25 Loveland Denman 6G-B completed
Sunday, January 06, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Kings Loudermilk 6B-B L 25-38 Harrison Hunter 6B-B completed
10:00am Main Gym Kings Nurre 5B-A W 36-15 Mason Heyman 5B-A completed
11:00am Main Gym Kings Takle-Flach 5G-R L 10-16 Lebanon Wilkus 5G-R completed
12:00pm Main Gym Kings Bradds 4B-A W 43-30 Lakota Shock Schaefer 4B-A completed
01:00pm Main Gym Kings Sandor 3B-R L 19-36 Lebanon Edwards 3B-R

completed

02:00pm Main Gym Kings Unruh 4G-A L 18-19 Loveland Waple 4G-A completed
Sunday, January 13, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
04:00pm Main Gym Kings Hawkins 5B-B vs Lakota Shock Feeney 5B-B

canceled

Saturday, January 19, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Kings Bradds 4B-A W 39-22 Ross Beske 4B-A

completed

10:00am Main Gym Kings Unruh 4G-A L 12-14 Fairfield Warriors Cline 4G-A completed
11:00am Main Gym Kings Owens 6B-A W 54-39 Ross Voegele 6B-A completed
12:00pm Main Gym Kings Wiery 5G-B W 27-6 Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Wampler 5G-B completed
01:00pm Main Gym Kings Terrones 4B-R W 18-12 Little Miami Sterwerf 4B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Kings Powell 4G-R L 12-18 Middletown Conley 4G-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Kings Lonsbury 5G-R L 9-21 Little Miami Hoffer 5G-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Kings Woosley 5B-R W 34-27 Little Miami Fee 5B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Kings Howes 5G-R W 28-14 Mason Ghiloni 5G-R completed
Sunday, January 20, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Kings Owens 6B-A vs Mason Johnson 6B-A

canceled

12:00pm Main Gym Kings Wiery 5G-B vs Oak Hills Smith 5G-B

canceled

04:00pm Main Gym Kings Fortner 6B-R vs Summit Country Day Traiforos 6B-R

canceled

Saturday, January 26, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Kings Owens 6B-A W 37-30 BTW Benison 6B-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Kings Rodriguez 4B-R W 25-20 Mason Smith 4B-R completed
11:00am Main Gym Kings Hawkins 5B-B L 27-29 Harrison Lawhon 5B-B completed
12:00pm Main Gym Kings Macy 4B-R L 12-32 Lakota Thunderbirds Meyer 4B-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Kings Callahan 4B-R L 15-26 Mason Eleeger 4B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Kings Terrones 4B-R L 11-20 Lakota Thunderbirds Robinson P 4B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Kings Bradds 4B-A W 27-23 Lebanon Sands 4B-A completed
04:00pm Main Gym Kings Flynn 6G-R L 8-16 Kings Lovely 6G-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Kings Wesley 5B-R L 17-30 Kings Woosley 5B-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Kings McKelvey 5B-R W 27-16 Sycamore Ogletree 5B-R completed
07:00pm Main Gym Kings Skerl 6B-R L 17-31 Mason Caimano 6B-R completed
Sunday, January 27, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Kings Loudermilk 6B-B W 27-24 Fairfield Warriors Scott 6B-B completed
10:00am Main Gym Kings Bradds 6G-B W 29-25 Wyoming Ind Svendsen 6G-B completed
11:00am Main Gym Kings Lovely 6G-R W 15-7 Fairfield Warriors Haughin 6G-R completed
12:00pm Main Gym Kings Flynn 6G-R L 3-23 Middletown Burress 6G-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Kings Wiery 5G-B W 31-11 Loveland Yeager 5G-B completed
02:00pm Main Gym Kings Unruh 4G-A L 12-19 Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Matthews 4G-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Kings Robinson 4B-B W 36-15 Mason Elsasser 4B-B completed
04:00pm Main Gym Kings Beckstedt 6G-R L 0-22 Lebanon Reynolds 6G-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Kings Wiery 5G-B W 22-16 Harrison Turner 5G-B

completed

06:00pm Main Gym Kings Loudermilk 6B-B L 28-38 Hamilton Creach 6B-B

completed

07:00pm Main Gym Kings Robinson 4B-B W 27-22 New Richmond Piening 4B-B

completed

Saturday, February 02, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Kings Bradds 4B-A W 2-0 BTW Robertson 4B-A

forfeited

10:00am Main Gym Kings Nurre 5B-A L 30-31 Milford Beck 5B-A completed
11:00am Main Gym Kings Hawkins 5B-B L 32-33 Middletown Burton 5B-B completed
12:00pm Main Gym Kings Voegele 6B-R W 20-16 Sycamore Sharp 6B-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Kings Beckstedt 6G-R L 5-27 Lakota Thunderbirds Strunk 6G-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Kings Cain 4G-R L 4-8 Mason Thomas 4G-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Kings Sucher 5B-R W 36-18 Lakota Thunderbirds Helwig 5B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Kings Howes 5G-R L 9-24 Lebanon Kohlhorst 5G-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Kings Woosley 5B-R W 30-22 Mason Mattingley 5B-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Kings Takle-Flach 5G-R W 16-4 Sycamore Amos 5G-R completed
07:00pm Main Gym Kings Peters 6B-R W 29-17 Lebanon Vanhoosier 6B-R completed
Sunday, February 03, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Kings Howes 5G-R W 17-10 Lebanon Wilkus 5G-R

completed

10:00am Main Gym Kings Bradds 6G-B L 18-22 Anderson Shear 6G-B

completed

11:00am Main Gym Kings Owens 6B-A W 44-30 Milford Gormley 6B-A completed
12:00pm Main Gym Kings Loudermilk 6B-B L 38-41 Mason Payton 6B-B completed
01:00pm Main Gym Kings Wiery 5G-B W 27-17 Lebanon Buskirk 5G-B completed
02:00pm Main Gym Kings Nurre 5B-A W 29-28 Little Miami Dooley 5B-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Kings Bradds 6G-B W 19-14 Mason Killens 6G-B completed
04:00pm Main Gym Kings Bradds 4B-A W 37-28 Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Willis 4B-A completed
Saturday, February 09, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Kings Nurre 5B-A W 36-15 Indian Hill Schwartz 5B-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Kings Bradds 4B-A W 48-13 Lakota Shock Cleland 4B-A completed
11:00am Main Gym Kings Unruh 4G-A L 20-24 Goshen Steele 4G-A completed
12:00pm Main Gym Kings Robinson 4B-B L 26-27 Hamilton Harden 4B-B completed
01:00pm Main Gym Kings Hawkins 5B-B L 30-34 Hamilton Snyder 5B-B completed
02:00pm Main Gym Kings Lovely 6G-R W 22-18 Lebanon Steele 6G-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Kings Hawkins 5B-B L 31-34 Cincinnati Christian Booth 5B-B completed
04:00pm Main Gym Kings Flynn 6G-R L 7-13 Little Miami Stewart 6G-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Kings McKelvey 5B-R L 20-30 Lebanon Pelletier 5B-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Kings Skerl 6B-R W 29-28 Little Miami Reynolds 6B-R completed
07:00pm Main Gym Kings Lonsbury 5G-R L 2-12 Kings Takle-Flach 5G-R completed
Sunday, February 10, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Kings Nurre 5B-A W 50-48 Ross Brown 5B-A

completed

10:00am Main Gym Kings Bradds 6G-B W 41-2 Mariemont Black 6G-B completed
11:00am Main Gym Kings Owens 6B-A W 46-23 Sycamore Andrews 6B-A completed
12:00pm Main Gym Kings Loudermilk 6B-B L 19-26 Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Worley 6B-B completed
01:00pm Main Gym Kings Wiery 5G-B L 20-27 West Clermont Riffle 5G-A completed
02:00pm Main Gym Kings Bradds 4B-A W 43-21 Indian Hill Fitzgerald 4B-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Kings Sills 3B-R W 16-15 Lebanon Edwards 3B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Kings Robinson 4B-B L 15-32 New Richmond Piening 4B-B completed
05:00pm Main Gym Kings Powell 4G-R W 16-8 Blanchester Cook 4G-R

completed

Saturday, February 16, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Kings Nurre 5B-A W 42-26 Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Crawford 5B-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Kings Sucher 5B-R W 25-19 Sycamore Ogletree 5B-R

completed

11:00am Main Gym Kings Robinson 4B-B W 40-31 Lebanon Jones 4B-B completed
12:00pm Main Gym Kings Loudermilk 6B-B W 27-23 Oak Hills Robinson 6B-B completed
01:00pm Main Gym Kings Hawkins 5B-B W 25-23 Mason Goldcamp 5B-B completed
02:00pm Main Gym Kings Wiery 5G-B vs Mariemont Spreen 5G-B scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Kings Bradds 6G-B W 33-11 Goshen Gatio 6G-B completed
04:00pm Main Gym Kings Woosley 5B-R L 23-30 Lakota Thunderbirds Johnson 5B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Kings Wesley 5B-R L 24-34 Mason Mattingley 5B-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Kings Rodriguez 4B-R vs Little Miami Sterwerf 4B-R scheduled
07:00pm Main Gym Kings Unruh 4G-A W 15-11 Lebanon Work 4G-A

completed

Sunday, February 17, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Kings Webb 6B-R W 21-18 Lakota Thunderbirds King K 6B-R completed
10:00am Main Gym Kings Owens 6B-A W 44-37 Oak Hills Price 6B-A completed
11:00am Main Gym Kings Bradds 6G-B W 44-42 Middletown Gregory 6G-B completed
12:00pm Main Gym Kings Skerl 6B-R L 20-21 Little Miami Glynn 6B-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Kings Peters 6B-R W 49-35 Mason Caimano 6B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Kings Voegele 6B-R L 16-18 Mason Young 6B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Kings Robinson 4B-B W 38-22 Middletown Heard 4B-B completed
04:00pm Main Gym Kings Beckstedt 6G-R L 2-26 Lakota Thunderbirds Davis 6G-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Kings Unruh 4G-A L 18-19 Milford Bailey 4G-A completed
06:00pm Main Gym Kings Hawkins 5B-B L 19-34 West Clermont Thompson 5B-B completed
07:00pm Main Gym Kings Nurre 5B-A W 35-25 Goshen Settelmayer 5B-A completed
Saturday, February 23, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Sycamore Kaniecki 6G-A W 18-16 Oak Hills Hageman 6G-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Lebanon Sands 4B-A W 33-26 Little Miami Cherry 4B-A completed
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Pate 6G-B W 28-8 BTW Riggins 6G-A completed
12:00pm Main Gym Kings Bradds 6G-B L 17-36 Sycamore Kaniecki 6G-A completed
01:00pm Main Gym Kings Bradds 4B-A L 14-35 Lebanon Sands 4B-A completed
02:00pm Main Gym Kings Spaeth 3B-R W 34-13 Madeira Demis 3B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Kings Klingensmith 3B-R L 9-17 Lebanon Edwards 3B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Mariemont Madl 3B-R W 29-17 Blanchester Deemer 3B-R completed
Sunday, February 24, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Mayerson Creemer 6B-R W 35-25 Hyde Park Atwood 6B-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Hamilton Taylor 6B-R L 11-28 Reading VYO Rader 6B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Batavia Morton 5B-R W 30-21 Blanchester Waldron 5B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Reading VYO Thamann 5B-R L 13-23 Little Miami Berling 5B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Sycamore Katz 5B-R L 18-21 Mason Lopez 5B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Mayerson Creemer 6B-R W 25-21 Reading VYO Rader 6B-R completed