Lakota East High School

You are here

E.g., 03/24/2019
Sunday, December 02, 2018
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Shock Coles 3B-A W 13-12 Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Horn 3B-A completed
12:00pm Upper Gym Lakota Shock Schaefer 4B-A L 10-36 Sycamore Key 4B-A completed
01:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Shock Schaefer 3G-A L 10-22 Sycamore Christerson 3G-A completed
01:00pm Upper Gym Lakota Shock Upton JVB-HR L 29-31 Lakota Thunderbirds Wilson Kevin JVB-HR

completed

02:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Shock Deckard 4B-C W 33-9 Oak Hills Shaw 4B-C completed
02:00pm Upper Gym Lakota Shock Reinhart 5B-B L 21-27 Cincinnati Christian Booth 5B-B completed
03:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Shock Feeney 5B-B W 31-13 Milford Blaske 5B-C completed
03:00pm Upper Gym Lakota Shock Johnston 5B-C L 29-30 Hamilton Snyder 5B-B completed
04:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Thunderbirds McCain 7G L 9-32 Indian Hill Peterson 7G completed
04:00pm Upper Gym Lakota Shock Cleland 4B-A L 12-23 Goshen Settelmayer 4B-A completed
05:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Shock Miller 8B-HR L 35-41 Sharonville James 8B-HR

completed

05:00pm Upper Gym Lakota Shock Reinhart 5B-B L 18-34 West Clermont Thompson 5B-B completed
Sunday, December 09, 2018
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Shock Litvack 3B-R vs Lebanon Chalecki 3B-R scheduled
12:00pm Upper Gym Lakota Shock Cleland 4B-A W 30-13 Middletown Heard 4B-B completed
01:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Shock Coles 3B-A L 10-11 BTW Bryant 3B-A completed
01:00pm Upper Gym Lakota Shock Johnston 5B-C L 15-26 Lakota Shock Reinhart 5B-B completed
02:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Shock Deckard 4B-C L 14-27 Harrison Markarian 4B-C completed
02:00pm Upper Gym Lakota Shock Feeney 5B-B W 49-46 Monfort Heights Richmond 5B-C completed
03:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Shock Upton JVB-HR L 30-34 Independent Amazon JVB-HR completed
03:00pm Upper Gym Lakota Shock Bachman VB-HR W 2-0 Sharonville Walker VB-HR

forfeited

04:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Jones 7B-HR L 15-24 Little Miami Wing 7B-HR completed
04:00pm Upper Gym Lakota Shock Mckay 5G-B W 18-12 Milford Willson 5G-B completed
05:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Shock Miller 8B-HR L 29-39 West Clermont Bryant 8B-HR completed
05:00pm Upper Gym Lakota Shock Loughrie 7B-HR W 38-11 Indian Hill Holzapfel 7B-HR

completed

Sunday, January 06, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Shock Litvack 3B-R vs Middletown Combs 3B-R scheduled
12:00pm Upper Gym Lakota Shock Johnston 5B-C L 14-33 Williamsburg Fisher 5B-C completed
01:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Shock Purnhagen 3B-A W 25-23 Sycamore Danner 3B-A completed
01:00pm Upper Gym Lakota Shock Loughrie 7B-HR L 27-28 Mason Johnson 7B-HR

completed

02:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Shock Feeney 4G-R W 12-8 Middletown Conley 4G-R completed
02:00pm Upper Gym Lakota Shock Gerdeman 6B-A W 39-31 Wyoming Cowboys Dulin 6B-A completed
03:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Shock Miller 8B-HR L 18-48 West Clermont Bryant 8B-HR completed
03:00pm Upper Gym Lakota Shock Deckard 4B-C L 18-27 Mariemont Foley 4B-C completed
Sunday, January 13, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Shock Bachman VB-HR vs Mariemont Renie VB-HR

canceled

03:00pm Aux Gym Loveland Dillhoff JVG vs Lakota Thunderbirds Dirr JVG

canceled

03:00pm Upper Gym Lakota Shock Feeney 4G-R vs Mason Thomas 4G-R

canceled

04:00pm Upper Gym Lakota Shock Luers 6B-C vs Cincinnati Christian Edwards 6B-C

canceled

Sunday, January 20, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Shock Coles 3B-A vs Lakota Shock Purnhagen 3B-A

canceled

12:00pm Upper Gym Lakota Shock Reinhart 5B-B vs Mariemont Frye 5B-B

canceled

01:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Shock Feeney 4G-R vs Lakota Thunderbirds Kasselman 4G-R

canceled

01:00pm Upper Gym Lakota Shock Luers 6B-C vs Lebanon Koerner 6B-C

canceled

02:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Shock Deckard 4B-C vs Loveland Cooley 4B-C

canceled

04:00pm Upper Gym Mason Warriors Marten 8B-HR vs Williamsburg Dauwe 8B-HR

canceled

05:00pm Upper Gym Lakota Shock Litvack 3B-R vs Hamilton Roy 3B-R

canceled

06:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Shock Upton JVB-HR vs Lakota Thunderbirds Lewis JVB-HR

canceled

Sunday, January 27, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Shock Luther 2B vs Little Miami Ball 2B completed
12:00pm Upper Gym Lakota Shock Schaefer 4B-A L 22-26 Indian Hill Fitzgerald 4B-A completed
01:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Shock Helmers 2B vs Lebanon Hartung 2B

completed

01:00pm Upper Gym Lakota Shock Cleland 4B-A L 23-38 Sycamore Key 4B-A completed
02:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Shock Tudor 3G-R W 14-9 Wyoming Wagner 3G-R

completed

02:00pm Upper Gym Lakota Shock Luers 6B-C W 29-21 Edgewood Berry 6B-C completed
03:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Shock Tudor 3G-R W 24-8 Lakota Thunderbirds Newman 3G-R

completed

03:00pm Upper Gym Lakota Shock Feeney 4G-R W 20-10 Mason Evans 4G-R completed
04:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Shock Mckay 5G-B W 29-19 Mason Nutley 5G-B

completed

04:00pm Upper Gym Lakota Shock Deckard 4B-C W 22-8 Mason Poppelmeier 4B-C completed
05:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Shock Johnston 5B-C L 27-29 Mason Shaffer 5B-C

completed

06:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Shock Gerdeman 6B-A W 42-18 Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Mason 6B-A

completed

Sunday, February 10, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Shock Gerdeman 6B-A W 32-23 Oak Hills Price 6B-A

completed

12:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Shock Purnhagen 3B-A W 42-31 Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Horn 3B-A completed
12:00pm Upper Gym Lakota Shock Schaefer 4B-A L 21-41 Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Robinson A 4B-A completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Shock Upton JVB-HR L 28-30 Independent Amazon JVB-HR

completed

01:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Shock Cleland 4B-A L 22-41 Lebanon Sands 4B-A completed
01:00pm Upper Gym Lakota Shock Luers 6B-C W 42-23 Mason Roberts 6B-C completed
02:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Shock Luther 2B vs Lebanon Riggs 2B completed
02:00pm Upper Gym Lakota Shock Feeney 5B-B W 30-22 West Clermont Thompson 5B-B completed
03:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Shock Tudor 3G-R L 11-12 Lebanon Evans 3G-R completed
03:00pm Upper Gym Lakota Shock Loughrie 7B-HR W 2-0 Indian Hill Holzapfel 7B-HR

forfeited

04:00pm Aux Gym Kings Terrones 4B-R L 10-31 Lakota Thunderbirds Swisher 4B-R completed
04:00pm Upper Gym Lakota Shock Miller 8B-HR W 52-32 Sharonville James 8B-HR completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Shock Schaefer 4B-A L 29-38 Lebanon Sands 4B-A

completed

05:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Shock Mckay 5G-B L 24-25 Hamilton Sparrow 5G-B completed
05:00pm Upper Gym Lakota Shock Bachman VB-HR L 38-45 Sharonville Maloney VB-HR completed
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Shock Loughrie 7B-HR W 38-16 Indian Hill Jamison 7B-HR

completed

Sunday, February 17, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Shock Bachman VB-HR vs Mariemont Trester VB-HR scheduled
12:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Shock Coles 3B-A L 17-26 Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Horn 3B-A completed
12:00pm Upper Gym Lakota Shock Schaefer 4B-A L 26-31 Milford Lambdin 4B-A completed
01:00pm Main Gym Sharonville Maloney VB-HR vs Mariemont Normile VB-HR scheduled
01:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Shock Cleland 4B-A W 36-9 BTW Robertson 4B-A completed
01:00pm Upper Gym Lakota Shock Luers 6B-C W 42-27 Three Rivers Bessler 6B-C completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Sams 8B-R L 38-45 Milford Riffle 8B-R completed
02:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Shock Litvack 3B-R L 17-29 Lakota Thunderbirds Demonge 3B-R completed
02:00pm Upper Gym Lakota Shock Feeney 5B-B W 36-15 Mason Goldcamp 5B-B completed
03:00pm Main Gym West Clermont Bryant 8B-HR L 26-27 Mason Warriors Marten 8B-HR completed
03:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Shock Feeney 4G-R W 22-17 Middletown Conley 4G-R completed
03:00pm Upper Gym Lakota Shock Reinhart 5B-B L 17-21 Harrison Lawhon 5B-B completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Bullock 7B-R L 19-34 West Clermont Whitaker 7B-R completed
04:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Hafemeister 6B-HR W 27-25 Summit Country Day Hamilton 6B-HR completed
04:00pm Upper Gym Lakota Shock Gerdeman 6B-A W 39-30 Sycamore Andrews 6B-A completed
05:00pm Main Gym Mason Johnson 7B-HR L 21-31 Lakota Shock Loughrie 7B-HR completed
05:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Shock Johnston 5B-C W 27-7 Three Rivers Larkins 5B-C

completed

05:00pm Upper Gym Lakota Shock Mckay 5G-B L 34-37 Goshen Ashcraft 5G-A completed
06:00pm Main Gym Mason Warriors Marten 8B-HR W 49-23 Milford Riffle 8B-R completed
07:00pm Main Gym Game 1 Winner vs Game 2 Winner scheduled
Sunday, February 24, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
11:00am Main Gym Lebanon Hathaway 6G-A L 25-26 Indian Hill Fox 6G-A completed
11:00am Aux Gym Batavia Amrine 3G-R W 10-9 Batavia Myers 3G-R completed
11:00am Upper Gym Mason Parkins 6B-HR L 22-25 Summit Country Day Hamilton 6B-HR completed
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Pate 6G-B W 18-14 Sycamore Kaniecki 6G-A completed
12:00pm Aux Gym Lakota Shock Tudor 3G-R W 13-11 Batavia Crouch 3G-R completed
12:00pm Upper Gym Blanchester Malott 6B-HR W 26-18 Monfort Heights Young 6B-HR completed
01:00pm Main Gym Wyoming Ind Svendsen 6G-B W 22-18 Anderson Shear 6G-B completed
01:00pm Aux Gym West Clermont Fender 3G-R L 7-9 Milford Frejkowski 3G-R completed
01:00pm Upper Gym West Clermont Vianello 6B-R L 25-29 Batavia Collier 6B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Stamper 6B-R W 34-20 Pleasant Ridge Gailar 6B-R completed
02:00pm Aux Gym Hyde Park Mucha 3G-R W 20-3 Finneytown Laird 3G-R completed
02:00pm Upper Gym Summit Country Day Rice 4B-HR W 30-29 Terrace Park Napolitano 4B-HR completed
03:00pm Main Gym West Clermont Riffle 5G-A W 16-10 Loveland Finley 5G-A completed
03:00pm Aux Gym Little Miami Bradley 4B-R W 20-14 Goshen Burke 4B-R completed
03:00pm Upper Gym Blanchester Malott 6B-HR W 16-15 Summit Country Day Hamilton 6B-HR completed
04:00pm Main Gym Oak Hills Smith 5G-B W 31-29 Lakota Shock Mckay 5G-B completed
04:00pm Aux Gym Middletown Combs 3B-R W 23-18 Seven Hills Kinder 3B-R completed
04:00pm Upper Gym Williamsburg Jones 5G-B W 21-20 Middletown Everhart 5G-B completed